Document Requirements for Kenyan eVisa

After finishing all Document Requirements mentioned below, please send us through our email: expert@kenyaevisagov.com

1. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS

The eVisa application requires the applicants to upload the scanned Bio-Page of the Passport (valid within more than 6 months balance at time of entry), a recent personal photo (JPEG / PNG) and a valid Credit/Debit Card (Visa/MasterCard) to complete the regular eVisa application. The color personal photo and color passport photo (Bio-page) must be attached into the email and send to us.

Scanned Bio-Page of the Passport Requirements:

  • Format: PDF
  • Show your biographical data (name, country of birth, date of birth, passport number, expiration date, etc...)

Passport

Personal Photo Requirements:

  • Format: JPEG - PDF
  • Without borders
  • Must show your full face, opening eyes, front view with a plain white or off-white background
  • NO SHADOW on the face or on the background
  • Show the full center head from the top of hair to the bottom of chin
  • DO NOT take photograph of or scan the photo in your passport.
  • Must be taken within the past 6 months, showing your current appearance
  • Must be in COLOR
  • Must be taken in normal street attire. Uniforms should NOT BE worn in photographs except religious attire that is worn daily
  • Do not wear a hat or headgear that obscures the hair or hairline
  • If you normally wear prescription glasses, a hearing device, wig or similar articles, they should be worn for your picture
  • Dark glasses or nonprescription glasses with tinted lenses are not acceptable unless you need them for medical reasons. A medical certificate may be required  

Applicant's Photo

2. ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS

Depending on the visit's purpose, some extra documents are required as below:

a. For tourists

- A return ticket

- Travel itinerary (Details about places applicant intends to visit).

- Hotel bookings.

b. For business visits

- A return ticket

- Invitation Letters from company/ Invitation letter for business visits

- Copies of registration of the company

c. For family visits

- A return ticket

- Invitation Letters from family.

- Identity card/ Passport/ Alien card/ Entry permit of the host.

All additional documents should in PDF format.

 

Please upload all documents required for your application to be proceeded as soon as possible.

For further questions, please contact us via Chat, Hotlines or Email.

CONTACT US

For any assistance, please call 24h professional support center below or send an email to expert@kenyaevisagov.com

- Hotline:

United States United States: +1 315 277 2299

United Kingdom United Kingdom: +44 161 298 3979

South Africa South Africa: +272 1 813 9179